2019

John Prine

Kent Burnside & The Flood Brothers

Amanda Shires

The January Lanterns

The Lacewings

The Daves

The Kay Brothers

John Henry

The National Reserve

The Mighty Pines

John Németh

Old Salt Union

Doug Kershaw (Ft. Dave & Deke Combo)

Black Pumas

Dave Alvin & Jimmie Dale Gilmore

The War and Treaty

Del McCoury

Alejandro Escovedo

Patty Griffin

Nick Lowe with Los Straitjackets

The New Pornographers

The Mavericks

Mandolin Orange

Lukas Nelson & Promise of the Real

Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit

Ben Harper & The Innocent Criminals

Maren Morris

Violet & The Undercurrents

The Burney Sisters

Del McCoury Band

2018

Lake Street Dive

Los Lobos

Music Maker Blues Revue

Amanda Shires

Dale Watson

Greensky Bluegrass

Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue

The Norm Ruebling Band

Keb’ Mo’

Samantha Fish

Valerie June

Kelly Willis

Son Volt

The Mighty Pines – King of the Roots Winner

King Benny

Blue Jay – King of the Roots Runner Up

Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats

Broadway Blues

Margo Price

Ben Miller Band

Sturgill Simpson

Israel Nash

Davy Knowles

Ha Ha Tonka

The Cactus Blossoms

The Kay Brothers

The Mavericks

The Burney Sisters

The Avett Brothers

2017

Leon Bridges

Emmylou Harris

Gary Clark Jr.

John Prine

Pokey LaFarge

Booker T’s Stax Revue

Ryan Adams

Lee Fields & The Expressions

Old 97’s

The Suffers

The SteelDrivers

Marty Stuart & His Fabulous Superlatives

Ana Popovic

The Hooten Hallers

Band of Horses

The Untamed Youth

Chump Change

Kent Burnside & The Flood Brothers

Nikki Hill

Big Sandy and His Fly-Rite Boys

Marshall Crenshaw and & Bottle Rockets

The Fairfield Four

The Bel Airs

Aina Cook

Paul Weber and the Scrappers

Music Maker Blues Revue

Amanda Shires

The Norm Ruebling Band

Broadway Blues

Margo Price

The Mavericks

Nikki Lane

The Bel Airs

2016

The Flood Brothers

Robert Earl Keen

St. Paul & The Broken Bones

Paul Thorn

Mike Farris

Molly Gene One Whoaman Band- King of the Roots Runner Up

Sam Bush

The Blind Boys of Alabama

The Oh Hellos

The Budos Band

Jackie Greene Band

Deke Dickerson

Rayland Baxter

Ben Folds

Grace Potter

Southern Culture on the Skids

The Devil Makes Three

Houndmouth

Blues Traveler

Shovels & Rope

Brad Cunningham Band

The Reverend Peyton’s Big Damn Band

The Fried Crawdaddies

Justine and the Highs

Chump Change

The Avett Brothers

Music Maker Blues Revue

Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats

Broadway Blues

Oversight Committee

The Avett Brothers

2015

Junior Brown

The Wood Brothers

Tab Benoit

Mike Farris

Lucero

Buddy Guy

Punch Brothers

Lucinda Williams

Whitey Morgan

Robert Cray

Danielle Nicole

Drew Holcomb & The Neighbors

Dave & Dyno with The Roadkill Orchestra

The Word (Ft. Robert Randolph, John Medeski & The North Mississippi Allstars)

Dwight Yoakam

Charles Bradley & His Extraordinaires

Rebirth Brass Band

G. Love & Special Sauce

NEEDTOBREATHE

Irma Thomas

Justin Townes Earle

Dr. John

Chump Change

Music Maker Blues Revue

Dale Watson

Broadway Blues

Brandi Carlile

Here Come the Mummies

2014

Trampled by Turtles

Rosanne Cash

David Wax Museum

Preservation Hall Jazz Band

Amos Lee

Blackberry Smoke

JJ Grey & Mofro

Jay Farrar

Hot Rize (Ft. Red Knuckles & The Trailblazers)

Bettye LaVette

Robert Randolph & The Family Band

TJ Wheeler

Matthew Curry

Todd Day Wait’s Pigpen

The Flood Brothers

St. Paul & The Broken Bones

Jason Isbell

John Prine

The Hooten Hallers

Los Lobos

Music Maker Blues Revue

Astral Gypsies

Hulagans

The Avett Brothers

Lake Street Dive

2013

TJ Wheeler

Blues Traveler

Chump Change

Nikki Hill

Dale Watson

Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue

Samantha Fish

Alejandro Escovedo

Mavis Staples

Béla Fleck & Abigail Washburn

Bocomo Ramble

Jimmy Cliff

John Hiatt

Johnny Winter

Keller Williams with the Travelin’ McCoury’s

Mudcat

The Music Maker Revue

Peter Parcek 3

Phosphorescent

Some Train Yard

The Bel Airs

The Hatrick

Vintage Trouble

The Pines

ZZ Ward

Steve Earle

The Black Crowes

2012

Sam Bush

Pokey LaFarge

Al Green

Edward Sharpe and the Magnetic Zeros

Eilen Jewell

Elizabeth Cook

Joe Lovano

John Mayall

Monophonics

Rodriguez

Sara Watkins

Trampled Under Foot

Del McCoury Band

2011

Tab Benoit

Music Maker Blues Revue

Del McCoury

Shemekia Copeland

Anders Osborne

Blues in the Schools

Dan Tyminsky

Derek Trucks with Susan Tedeschi

Driving Wheel

Garotas Suecas

Honey Island Swamp Band

Jimmy Wayne

Joanne Shaw Taylor

Rhonda Vincent

Ron Williams

Taj Weekes and Adowa

The Bel Airs

The Dynamite (Ft. Charles Walker)

Those Darlins

Trampled Under Foot

2010

Robert Randolph & The Family Band

Robert Cray

Sam Bush

Ana Popovic

Los Lobos

Taj Mahal

Mavis Staples

Dr. Ralph Stanley

Fitz & The Trantrums

The Music Maker Revue

Railroad Earth

Reverend Payton’s Big Damn Band

Toubab Crewe

2009

Junior Brown

The Blind Boys of Alabama

Deke Dickerson

Southern Culture on the Skids

The SteelDrivers

Ana Popovic

Chump Change

Booker T.

Dan Tyminski Band

Atlanta Boogie (ft. Abb Locke)

Black Joe Lewis & The Honey Bears

Blues in the Schools

Carolina Chocolate Drops

Funky Butt Brass Band

Heather Myles

Henry Clay & The Full Grown Men

James “Slim” Hand

King Clarentz

Missouri Highsteppers

The Music Maker Revue

Rory Block

The Bel Airs

The Wilders

The Itals

The Perfect Age Rock ‘N Roll Blues Band

The Sonny Moorman Group

2008

Tab Benoit

Buddy Guy

Dale Watson

Del McCoury

James “Slim” Hand

Roy C

2007

Tab Benoit

The Blind Boys of Alabama

Deke Dickerson

Taj Mahal

Jerry Douglas Band

Big Smith

Instagram